Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Rolf Iseli, 3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen

Lot 988

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen, 1971

Lithographs, 2 in colors.
Different formats.

All sheets signed and dated.

CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Annotation:

Literature: Iseli 36; 41; 88. (3).