Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Richard Lindner, 4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)

Lot 1005

Richard Lindner, 1901-1978 (US)

4 sheets: Adam und Eva; Untitled (3)

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

All sheets numbered and signed lower right: R. Lindner. (4).

CHF400 / 800
EUR370 / 750
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650