Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 2 sheets: Sheet from "Manuelle Strukturen", 1975; Kleines Nagelbrett, 2003

Lot 1091

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Sheet from "Manuelle Strukturen", 1975; Kleines Nagelbrett, 2003

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 300 mm W 210 mm.

Proof; E/a. Both sheets signed and dated lower right: Uecker, 75; 03. Blindstamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360