Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 08 June 2015, 06:00 pm

Sol LeWitt, Irregular Form

Lot 80

Sol LeWitt, 1928-2007 (US)

Irregular Form, 1999

Gouache.
H 187 mm W 565 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated lower right: S. Lewitt, 99.

EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Annotation:

Provenance:
Galerie Annemarie Verna, Zurich;
Swiss private property.