Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 02:00 pm

Sonja Sekula, Semence d'onde

Lot 375

Sonja Sekula, 1918-1963 (CH)

Semence d'onde, 1959

Gouache.
H 360 mm W 395 mm.

Signed and dated lower right: Sekula, 59. (Frame).

EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Provenance:
Galerie Suzanne Bollag, Zurich;
Swiss private property.