Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Günther Förg, 2 sheets: Untitled

Lot 844

Günther Förg, 1952-2013 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm.

Both sheets signed and dated lower right: Förg, 94. Blindstamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).

EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220