Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica

Lot 911

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica, 1977

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

All sheets: p.a. Signed and dated lower right: Santomaso, 74; 77. All sheets verso titled, one sheet dated. Blindstamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (3).

CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140