Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Honoré Daumier, Untitled; 19 sheets from "Charivari"

Lot 437

Honoré Daumier, 1808-1879 (FR)

Untitled; 19 sheets from "Charivari"

Lithographs.
(20).
Different dimensions.

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480