Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Konvolut, 4 books: Marcelle Cahn/Hans Arp, Blatt um Feder um Blatt

Lot 718

Konvolut

4 books: Marcelle Cahn/Hans Arp, Blatt um Feder um Blatt

With 6 original lithographs by M. Cahn, poem by H. Arp.
Each double-page: H 220 mm W 360 mm.

In the colophon: 45/100. By M. Cahn signed: Marcelle Cahn.
Zurich, S. Albers, 1976. Sheets loose. Dust-jacket. In cardboard slipcase;

CHF600 / 800
EUR570 / 760
USD670 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

William Turnbull/Helmut Heissenbüttel, Der Wassermaler. With 3 original etchings by W. Turnbull and texts by H. Heissenbüttel. Each double page: H 220 mm W 360 mm. In the colophon: 45/100. Signed by both artists: Turnbull, Helmut Heissenbüttel. Zurich, S. Albers, 1976. Sheets loose. Dust-jacket;

François Morellet/Helmut Heissenbüttel, Gelegenheitsgedichte Nr. 32/33/34/36/38. With original lithograph by F. Morellet, poems by H. Heissenbüttel. Each double page: H 220 mm W 360 mm. In the colophon: 3/100. Signed by both artists: Morellet, Helmut Heissenbüttel. Zurich, S. Albers, 1977. Sheets loose. Dust-jacket. In cardboard slipcase;

Aurélie Nemours/Gertrude Stein, Early and Late. With 7 lead cuts by A. Nemours, peom by G. Stein. Each double page: H 220 mm W 360 mm. In the colophon: 56/100. By A. Nemours signed: Nemours. Zurich, S. Albers, 1979. Sheets loose. Dust-jacket. In cardboard slipcase.
(4).