Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, Folder. Frauen und Stiere

Lot 731

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Folder. Frauen und Stiere, 1967/1975

6 pochoir lithographs, partly hand-colored.
Each H 480 mm W 630 mm.

All sheets signed with stamp. With blindstamp lower left: Euro Art. Verso numbered on edition label: 1081.

EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Annotation:

Total edition: 2000 copies.
In linen cover.