Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Richard Serra, Book. Afangar

Lot 740

Richard Serra, 1938 (US)

Book. Afangar, 1991

With original lithograph.
Lithografie: H 270 mm W 245 mm.

30/40. Signed and dated lower left: R. Serra, 91.

CHF600 / 900
EUR570 / 850
USD670 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Literature:
(Graphic) Bersworth-Wallrabe CR 61.

Annotation:

Lithograph loose enclosed.
Göttingen, Steidl Verlag, 1991. Paperback 8°. Dust-jacket.