Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo

Lot 954

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973 (2)

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different formats.

All sheets signed and dated. Blindstamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. 5 sheets numbered, 2 titled.
(7).

CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700