Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Tuesday, 08 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Hans Hinterreiter, Opus 70 G

Lot 364

Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989 (CH)

Opus 70 G, 1963/1981

Gouache on paper.
H 500 mm W 380 mm.

Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1963-81.
Titled lower left: Opus 70 G.
Mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled on support lower right. Lower left and centrally inscribed.
(Frame).

CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR900 / 1'800
USD1'100 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Provenance:
Hans Hinterreiter-Stiftung, Zurich;
Swiss Private Property.

Exhibition:
Zurich, Haus für konstruktive und konkrete Kunst. Bill - Glarner - Hinterreiter - Loewensberg - Lohse, Werkpräsentation. 18. April - 15. November 1998.