Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Portfolio, Ars Viva Edition, N.R.

Lot 720

Portfolio

Ars Viva Edition, N.R., 1973

11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella.

Case: H 580 mm W 535 mm D 140 mm.
9 works signed. Some numbered and/or dated.
Signed in the colophon: Attilio Codognato.
Typographically numbered: 47. Edition: 600 copies.
Milano, Edition Ars Viva, 1973.

CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Annotation:

With it:
Daniel Spoerri. Fallenbild from "Ars Viva Edition", 1973. Fold-out multiple. Offset lithograph printed in colors and collage mounted on cardboard support. H 685 mm W 695 mm D 68 mm. 275/600. Signed and dated. numbered from 1 to 4. (2).