Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 November 2021, 06:15 pm

Gustave Buchet, Composition

Lot 340

Gustave Buchet, 1888-1963 (CH)

Composition

Gouache on paper.
H 360 mm W 455 mm.

Signed lower right: G. Buchet. (Frame).

CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'900 / 3'700
USD2'100 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Provenance:
Galerie des Granges, Geneva;
Swiss Private Property.