Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

André Lanskoy, 6 sheets from "Journal d'un fou"

Lot 887

André Lanskoy, 1902-1976 (FR)

6 sheets from "Journal d'un fou", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors with embossing.
Each H 992 mm W 695 mm.

All sheets numbered. Signed lower right: Lanskoy. (6).

*CHF500 / 800
*EUR460 / 730
*USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 500