Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

Dieter  Roth, 2 sheets: Euro-Chinesischer Porzellanstein, 1986; Porzellanstein III, 1986

Lot 943

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

2 sheets: Euro-Chinesischer Porzellanstein, 1986; Porzellanstein III, 1986

Lithographs.
Each H 510 mm W 680 mm.

12/12; 28/30. Both signed lower right, dated and inscribed: Dieter Roth, July 1986, Langenthal. (Both in frame). (2).

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Literature:
Dobke 470; 467.