Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Marcelle Cahn, Sans titre (Untitled)

Lot 247

Marcelle Cahn, 1895-1981 (FR)

Sans titre (Untitled), 1973

Gouache and collage on paper.
H 255 mm W 325 mm.

Signed lower left: Marcelle Cahn. Verso signed and dated: Marcelle Cahn, 1973.

EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Provenance:
Collection Jean-Louis Roy, Geneva;
Swiss Private Collection.