Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Portfolio, Erker-Treffen 3

Lot 629

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.

Double sheet each H 380 mm W 560 mm.
All sheets: 36/200. All signed, some dated. Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 36.
Erker-Galerie, St. Gallen 1979.
Loose double sheets. In cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.

EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000