Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh. , 10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn

Lot 875

Grafik 20. Jh.

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print.
Different formats.

9 sheets signed lower right. One sheet signed with the monogram lower right. 6 sheets dated lower right. All sheets numbered lower left. (10).

EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260