Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Part I: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Monday, 28 November 2022, 07:00 pm

Guy Vandenbranden, Untitled

Lot 95

Guy Vandenbranden, 1926-2014 (BE)

Untitled, 1956

Gouache on paper.
H 300 mm W 530 mm.

Signed and dated lower right: Guy Vandenbranden, 56. (Frame).

EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Provenance:
Swiss Private Property.