Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Marino Marini, Portfolio. Werkausgabe

Lot 614

Marino Marini, 1901-1980 (IT)

Portfolio. Werkausgabe, 1968

64 silkscreens printed in colors and book.
Each H 280 mm W 380 mm.

Sheets partly signed and dated in the lithographic stone. Introductory text in the book by Werner Haftmann. Book numbered in imprint : 298. Edition: 2000 copies.
Carl Schünemann, Bremen 1968.
In cardboard cassette.

EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550