Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 04 June 2018, 06:00 pm

André Lanskoy, Composition

Lot 102

André Lanskoy, 1902-1976 (FR)

Composition

Gouache.
H 315 mm W 235 mm.

Signed lower right: Lanskoy.

CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Annotation:

(Frame).

Provenance:
Swiss private property.