Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 05:30 pm

Pierre Soulages, Eau-forte 21

Lot 540

Pierre Soulages, 1919- 2022 (FR)

Eau-forte 21, 1973

Etching printed in colors on Rives paper.
H 470 mm W 380 mm.

XVIII/L. Signed lower right: Soulages.

*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'600 / 3'500
*USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 8'500

Annotation:

Provenance:
Collection Heuschen-Schümer, Belgium.
Literature:
Rivière XXI; Gatto 22 b. Printer: Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris.
Publisher: Galerie de France, Paris.