Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, 5 sheets: L'arbre, 1971; Femme et oiseau, 1971; La villageoise, 1970; Untitled, 1961; Untitled, 1962

Lot 854

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, 1922-2010 (NL)

5 sheets: L'arbre, 1971; Femme et oiseau, 1971; La villageoise, 1970; Untitled, 1961; Untitled, 1962

Different techniques and sizes.

All sheets signed, dated and numbered. 3 sheets titled.

*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Annotation:

With it:
Booklet with text by Imre Pan, including the lithograph dated 1962 . (6).