Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978; Senza titolo

Lot 865

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978; Senza titolo, 1988

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

All sheets numbered. Signed and dated lower right.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Annotation:

3 sheets with blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (4).