Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Philip Pearlstein, 3 sheets: Nude Reclining on Her Back, 1972; Nude on Oak Chair, 1978; Legs

Lot 985

Philip Pearlstein, 1927 (US)

3 sheets: Nude Reclining on Her Back, 1972; Nude on Oak Chair, 1978; Legs, 1978

Etching and Aquatint; Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

26/50; 8/50; 37/100. All sheets signed:
Philip Pearlstein. 2 sheets dated. (3).

*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300