Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Giuseppe Santomaso, 2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1960; Luce e quasi ombra

Lot 1019

Giuseppe Santomaso, 1907-1990 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1960; Luce e quasi ombra, 1989

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors.
H 760 mm W 640 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.

p.a.; 11/20. Both sheets signed lower right: Santomaso.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

One sheet dated: 1960.
Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).