Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Ossip Zadkine, 2 sheets: L'inspire, 1961; Le noir souriant

Lot 1076

Ossip Zadkine, 1890-1967 (FR)

2 sheets: L'inspire, 1961; Le noir souriant, 1966

Lithographs.
H 560 mm W 380 mm; H 765 mm W 565 mm.

1/30; 23/75. Both sheets signed lower right:
O. Zadkine.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Annotation:

Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen;
Bodensee-Verlag, Amriswil. (2).