Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir, 2 booklets: J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225

Lot 317

Derrière le Miroir

2 booklets: J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Annotation:

With total 3 original lithographs printed in colors.
Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1970; 1977. All folio.

Literature: (Miró) Mourlot 671-72; Cramer 123;
(Chagall) Mourlot 917; Cramer 104. (2).