Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, Folder. Kokkoro

Lot 319

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986

8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 200 mm W 530 mm.

All sheets: 9/50. Signed and dated lower right: DORAZIO, 1986.

CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 850