Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Portfolio, Erker-Treffen 4

Lot 335

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 4, 1987

With 11 partially double-page lithographs in colors by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler.
Each H 388 mm W 280 mm.

All sheets: 105/200. Signed.

CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Annotation:

Numbered in the colophon: 105.
St. Gallen, Erker Galerie Presse Verlag, 1987.
In cardboard folder, in cardboard slipcase.