Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Valerio Adami, 2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled

Lot 401

Valerio Adami, 1935-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1970

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 530 mm W 750 mm; H 820 mm W 650 mm.

(Both framed). 72/75; 40/150.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

One sheet signed and dated lower right: Adami, 1970.
One sheet signed lower center: Adami. (2).