Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir, 2 booklets: J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 231

Lot 310

Derrière le Miroir

2 booklets: J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Annotation:

With total 5 original lithographs printed in colors.
Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1971; 1978. Both folio.

Literature: Mourlot 738-40, Cramer 145; Cramer 239. (2).