Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir, 3 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 246, 1981; J. Miró, No. 203

Lot 311

Derrière le Miroir

3 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 246, 1981; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Annotation:

With total 5 original lithographs printed in colors.
Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1950; 1973; 1981. All folio.

Literature: (Chagall) Sorlier 992, Cramer 111; (Miró) Cramer 167. (3).