Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:00 pm

Friedrich Dürrenmatt, Folder. Selbstgespräch

Lot 313

Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 1921-1990 (CH)

Folder. Selbstgespräch, 1991

4 lithographs.
Each H 660 mm W 500 mm.

All sheets numbered: 7/200. Blind stamp: "Erker Presse, St. Gallen".

CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Annotation:

Numbered in the colophon: 7.
St. Gallen, Erker Presse, 1991.
In printed cardboard folder.