Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Antoni Clavé, 2 sheets: Feuille marron (Feuille d'automne), 1964; Avec des étoiles II

Lot 430

Antoni Clavé, 1913-2005 (ES)

2 sheets: Feuille marron (Feuille d'automne), 1964; Avec des étoiles II, 1975

Lithograph printed in colors; aquatint printed in colors and embossing and carborundum.
H 560 mm W 790 mm D 565 mm.

16/85; 58/75. Both sheets signed.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

Literature: Passeron 86; 344. (2).