Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 04 June 2014, 06:30 pm

Hans Berger, 2 drawings: Die Mutter; Tante Lou

Lot 719

Hans Berger, 1882-1977 (CH)

2 drawings: Die Mutter; Tante Lou

Oil stick on paper; Chalk drawing.
H 295 mm W 210 mm; H 345 mm W 405 mm.

Both sheets signed.

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Annotation:

With it:
Hans Berger. Die Mutter.
Photo lithograph. H 500 mm W 380 mm.
Signed. (3).