Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Wooden TV-furniture with doors, with acrylic paint. Stuffed hens and chicken, plastic eggs, straw, wood, portable SHARP television, painted glass, wire netting, egg-shapped glass lamp, transformer and VHS-recorder with videotape. CHF | 30'000 / 35'000 |
EUR | 26'000 / 30'000 |
USD | 32'000 / 38'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Object. Film roles, with gold pen painted video cassettes, Color Watchman and one recorded video cassette (30 minutes). CHF | 15'000 / 20'000 |
EUR | 13'000 / 17'000 |
USD | 16'000 / 22'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
TV pieces and painted canvas. CHF | 15'000 / 20'000 |
EUR | 13'000 / 17'000 |
USD | 16'000 / 22'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 14'000
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
EUR | 13'000 / 17'000 |
USD | 16'000 / 22'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 12'550
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Pencil drawing. H 250 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 2'500 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'200 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'700 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Pencil and oil stick on paper. H 353 mm W 430 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Each pencil and black crayon on paper. Each 205 mm W 290 mm.CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'000 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'000 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Grafik, 20. Jh.
Drawing by Robert Filliou; 5 graphics: Nam June Paik, Lawrence Weiner, KP Brehmer, Emmett Williams, André Thomkins. Different formats. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Collage, india ink, pencil and crayon on paper. H 298 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Offset lithograph, reworked. H 415 mm W 585 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 330 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Nam June Paik, 1932-2006 (US)
Heliogravure. H 780 mm W 590 mm. * | CHF | 180 / 250 |
* | EUR | 160 / 220 |
* | USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320