Search results: Alfred Hofkunst

Folder. Beleuchtung
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 612 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Alfred Hofkunst, 1942-2004 (CH)

Folder. Beleuchtung, 1971

4 offset prints.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Maison verte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1134 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.-
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 07:15 pm

Maison verte, 1982

Mixed media on paper. H 154 mm W 104 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Wimmis - Alpstudie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 286 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 20 November 2017, 07:30 pm

Wimmis - Alpstudie, 1980

Pastel. H 225 mm W 153 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled (Railway Carriage)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Untitled (Railway Carriage), 1980

Pastel, crayon and pencil on paper. H 300 mm W 205 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Heizkörper
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 598 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Heizkörper, 1971

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 895 mm W 630 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 452 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Wie die Fliegen um das Licht, 1969

Lithograph. H 420 mm W 295 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 869 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1975

Etching printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180