Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Ypsilon Fongi, 1936- 2012 (DE) Multiple. cCay, burnt and unglazed, with nails. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 10 lithographs. Each H 910 mm W 650 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 930 mm W 720 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 990 mm W 775 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 595 mm W 495 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 10 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 900 mm W 450 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'200 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on laid paper. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Special edition. Original destruction of paper by Uecker; 17 offset and hand screenprints, produced after photo alterations by Uecker; 3 Faksimile reproduction of handwritten sheets by Uecker; accompanying text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 460 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 7 original lithographs with blind embossing, of them one title page by Günther Uecker and text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 215 mm W 180 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 740 mm W 740 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 980 mm W 778 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing on handmade laid paper. H 738 mm W 480 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'500 / 3'500 USD 2'500 / 3'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 10 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 900 mm W 645 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'100 USD 2'600 / 3'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on handmade paper. H 700 mm W 495 mm. CHF 1'500 / 3'000 EUR 1'300 / 2'600 USD 1'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Special edition with 5 embossings. Each H 295 mm W 220 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 900 USD 650 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing on handmade laid paper. H 590 mm W 465 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph and embossing on handmade laid paper. H 738 mm W 480 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'500 / 3'500 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Special edition with one woodcut and one embossing with pencil drawing by G. Uecker as well as one original photograph on Baryt paper by R. Schroeter, all in embossed cardboard folder. Each H 295 mm W 295 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Watercolor. H 120 mm W 155 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200