Search results: Eugène Ionesco

Figures, 1987
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 136 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 15 May 2001, 08:00 pm

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Figures, 1987

Gouache. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 513 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 06:30 pm

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, 2 Sheets Landscape format.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 304 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 04 June 2018, 07:30 pm

Untitled, 1983

Gouache. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 715 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Ionesco
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 420 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Tuesday, 26 November 2019, 06:00 pm

Alex Sadkowsky, 1934 (CH)

Ionesco, 1968

Pencil drawing. H 970 mm W 680 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 613 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

10 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD630 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Portfolio. Le Blanc et Le Noir
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 228 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:00 pm

Portfolio. Le Blanc et Le Noir, 1980

15 original lithographs, whereof 3 on double sheet and one book with 15 offset prints .
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 856 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Fritz Wotruba, 1907-1975 (AT)

6 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Folder. Bêtes ou pas bêtes
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 316 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:30 pm

Folder. Bêtes ou pas bêtes, 1984

7 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 365 mm W 250 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Folder. Piero Dorazio
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Piero Dorazio, 1981

Special edition with 4 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and texts by Eugène Ionesco on double sheet.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 376 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Untitled, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 330 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 06:00 pm

Untitled, 1981

Gouache. H 610 mm W 430 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 926 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs, 1985

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1983; Les petits hommes, 1983; Le peuple des arbres
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1983; Les petits hommes, 1983; Le peuple des arbres, 1985

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD400 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Zum Schweigen der Schrift
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 472 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Zum Schweigen der Schrift, 1980

Both lithographs with text by Eugène Ionesco. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 970 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Giuseppe Capogrossi, 1900-1972 (IT)

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 987 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 865 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Sans titre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 465 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

2 sheets: Sans titre

Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on backing paper . H 690 mm W 570 mm; H 475 mm W 430 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Alle Katzen sind sterblich. Ein Rundgang durch das Ionesco-Universum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 824 / Portfolios and Books

Special edition with 2 original lithographs by Eugène Ionesco and texts by François Bondy.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 230
USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120