Art collection part two. Artworks of total 62 artists, beside others original graphic prints, photographs, collages, typographical works, among them unique works, by F. Hundertwasser, G. Uecker, D. Roth, V. Vasarely, F. Morellet, W. Leblanc, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, G. Capogrossi, etc.., mounted on different colored cardboards; Cover relief by P. Talman. Diverse Techniken und Formate.
27 prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo,
R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk,
J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau,
P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer,
P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650mm W 500mm.
27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli and P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt,
A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, Christo, G. Frühtrunk, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, W. Luginbühl, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, V. Vasarely, P. Wunderlich, etc. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
Assemblage. 11 works in leather case: Bbonze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella.
Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono,
Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos,
Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
13 silkscreens printed in colors by J. Bill, M. Bill, S. Candolfi, A. Christen, A. Duarte, H.J. Glattfelder, Ch. Herdeg, C. Graeser, V. Loewensberg, R.P. Lohse, Ch. Megert, W. Müller-Brittnau and M. Wyss. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
Multiple. 4 original graphics by H. Arp, R. Hausmann, M. Janco and H. Richter and Dada-Dokuments by H. Richter, W. Honegger and R. Huelsenbeck in red polyester cube with metal hinges and polyester relief doors.
14 Original-prints: Woodcut by E. Chillida; Etching by J.P. Riopelle; Etching printed in colors by P. Tal-Coat; Aquatint by C. Garache; Etching printed in colors with embossing by F. Fiedler; Silkscreens printed in colors by V. Adami and J. Monory; Lithographs printed in colors by J.R. Bazaine, P. Bury, P. Palazuelo, P. Rebeyrolle, A. Tàpies, R. Ubac and J. Gardy-Artigas.
52 graphic works, photographs, collages or drawings by W. Dexel, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, L. Kassak, G. Fruhtrunk, M. Morandini, E. Kesting, M. Cahn, V. Loewensberg, M. Eemans, T. Maatsch, G. Arntz, T. Ring, A. Tschinkel, A. Christen, M. Hersberger etc.