Search results: Grafik

Homme debout et soleil, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 225 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 05:30 pm

Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966 (CH)

Homme debout et soleil, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
CHF12'000 / 18'000
EUR10'000 / 16'000
USD13'000 / 19'000

Hammer Price: CHF 14'000

Folder. Documenta edition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 324 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Folder. Documenta edition, 1992

5 graphics by M. Buthe, K. Katase, J. Muñoz, P. Nevalainen, F. West and one color photograph by B. Nauman. Different dimensions.
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

La lune en rodage II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 219 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

La lune en rodage II, 1965

Art collection part two. Artworks of total 62 artists, beside others original graphic prints, photographs, collages, typographical works, among them unique works, by F. Hundertwasser, G. Uecker, D. Roth, V. Vasarely, F. Morellet, W. Leblanc, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, G. Capogrossi, etc.., mounted on different colored cardboards; Cover relief by P. Talman. Diverse Techniken und Formate.
EUR3'600 / 5'400
USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Argus, from "Mythologie"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 220 / Important International Prints and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 05:30 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Argus, from "Mythologie", 1963-1965

Mixed media graphic on Japan paper, colourized. H 575 mm W 770 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 719 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Portfolio

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650mm W 500mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'500 / 6'000
USD5'300 / 7'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 238 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 05:30 pm

Portfolio

27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli and P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Portfolio.
Saltoarte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 713 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

Portfolio.
Saltoarte, 1975

Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Folder. Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 530 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

Folder. Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, Christo, G. Frühtrunk, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, W. Luginbühl, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, V. Vasarely, P. Wunderlich, etc. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973

EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Sheet from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 244 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 505 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Ars Viva Edition, N.R.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Art Books
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:15 pm

Portfolio

Ars Viva Edition, N.R., 1973

11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 273 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Pierre Soulages, 1919- 2022 (FR)

Lithografie Nr. 14, 1964, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Three Forms Assembling, from "Europäische Grafik VI"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 882 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Barbara Hepworth, 1903-1975 (GB)

Three Forms Assembling, from "Europäische Grafik VI", 1968-69

Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 324 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 05:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973

Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 323 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse, 1973

13 silkscreens printed in colors by J. Bill, M. Bill, S. Candolfi, A. Christen, A. Duarte, H.J. Glattfelder, Ch. Herdeg, C. Graeser, V. Loewensberg, R.P. Lohse, Ch. Megert, W. Müller-Brittnau and M. Wyss. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

77 sheets: P. Citroen; M. Frey-Surbek; G. Renne; L. Baskin;  H. Cleis; S. Brignoni; I. Amen; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 384 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

10 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours; P. Dorazio; C. Domela; J. Gorin (3); G. Schneider; E. Ionesco; M. Radice
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 866 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR760 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, aus "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Sam Francis, 1923-1994 (US)

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, aus "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 652 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'300 / 2'200
*USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 280 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Sam Francis, 1923-1994 (US)

For St. Gallen (SF-49), 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 654 mm W 502 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 243 / Important International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Dada-Tresor
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 780 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Walter Vögeli, 1929-2009 (CH)

Dada-Tresor, 1966

Multiple. 4 original graphics by H. Arp, R. Hausmann, M. Janco and H. Richter and Dada-Dokuments by H. Richter, W. Honegger and R. Huelsenbeck in red polyester cube with metal hinges and polyester relief doors.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Folder. Fondation Marguerite et Aimé Maeght - 10e anniversaire
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 727 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Portfolio

Folder. Fondation Marguerite et Aimé Maeght - 10e anniversaire, 1974

14 Original-prints: Woodcut by E. Chillida; Etching by J.P. Riopelle; Etching printed in colors by P. Tal-Coat; Aquatint by C. Garache; Etching printed in colors with embossing by F. Fiedler; Silkscreens printed in colors by V. Adami and J. Monory; Lithographs printed in colors by J.R. Bazaine, P. Bury, P. Palazuelo, P. Rebeyrolle, A. Tàpies, R. Ubac and J. Gardy-Artigas.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

6 sheets: A. Giacometti; J. Bissier; W. Luginbühl; M. Tobey; W. Nicholson; H. Arp
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 354 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Book. Kleines Museum 1
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 721 / Portfolios and Art Books

Portfolio

Book. Kleines Museum 1, 1981

52 graphic works, photographs, collages or drawings by W. Dexel, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, L. Kassak, G. Fruhtrunk, M. Morandini, E. Kesting, M. Cahn, V. Loewensberg, M. Eemans, T. Maatsch, G. Arntz, T. Ring, A. Tschinkel, A. Christen, M. Hersberger etc.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700