Search results: Grafik 20. Jh.

Portfolio.
Saltoarte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 713 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

20. Jh. Grafik

Portfolio.
Saltoarte, 1975

Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; M. Prachensky; E. Hauser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

20. Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

4 Sheets: N. Rudin, 1989; A. Christen; H. Bayer (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph; Woodcut; Etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm; H 480 mm W 630 mm (Visible measurement); H 930 mm W 665 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 Sheets: O. Dominguez, 1961; C. Mense;  H. Michaux
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Editions (A-Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings (2); Lithograph. H 365 mm W 290 mm (Visible measurement); H 320 mm W 220 mm (Visible measurements); H 330 mm W 250 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

4 sheets: A. Lanskoy; E. Ionesco; U. Erben; O. Zadkine
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 862 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 Sheets: D. Roth, Bouquet of Flowers, 1994; B. Luginbühl, Zeller II, 1983
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 876 / Editions (A-Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Copper engraving. H 430 mm W 610 mm; H 465 mm W 525 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR300 / 600
*USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 880 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors; Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 875 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

8 sheets from
 " Initiative für eine Kunsthalle in der Bundeshauptstadt"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 869 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

8 sheets from
" Initiative für eine Kunsthalle in der Bundeshauptstadt", 1983

Offset prints in colors. H 835 mm W 595 mm; 3 Sheets Landscape format.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 Sheets: Frank Badur, 1975; Jakob Bill, 1979
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 877 / Editions (A-Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 750 mm W 550 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 Sheets: E. Gomringer (2); J. Tornquist, 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 874 / Editions (A-Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm (2); H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 Sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem and one Portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 884 / Editionen

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 Sheets: J.F. Schnyder; M. Morley; L. Mc Kenzie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 879 / Editionen

Grafik 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
CHF180 / 220
EUR180 / 220
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Design Edition Officina Alessi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 870 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Various artists. Each H 496 mm W 694 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR150 / 200
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: François Morellet, 1981; Renato Santarossa, 1981
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Editions, Lot 801-1000

Grafik 20. Jh.

Etching; Silkscreen. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 595 mm W 786 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR100 / 200
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 90