Search results: Grafik 20. Jh.

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph; Woodcut; Etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm; H 480 mm W 630 mm (Visible measurement); H 930 mm W 665 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Withdrawn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 869 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Withdrawn

CHF0 / 0
EUR0 / 0
USD0 / 0
3 sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem  and one portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 870 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630
5 sheets: H. Glattfelder, 1996; C. Rothacher, 1987; E. Stanzani, 1968; H. Graumann, 1997; P. Pepperstein
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 220

9 sheets: E. Streit; W. Eberli, 1989 (2); T. Wachweger, 1989; R. Winnewisser, 1975; A. Vonzun; W. Weiskönig, 1970; R. Gilsi, 1993; P. Bräuninger, 1980
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors (6); Etchings (3). Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840
5 sheets: S. Nhlengethwa, 1996; H. Keller; T. Huber, 1989; W. Koch, 1942; W. Maeder, 1991
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 873 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Woodcut; Lithographs; Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940
5 sheets: G. Melcher, 1989; J. M. Jaquet, 1991; E. Streit (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 874 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Etchings (4). Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420
10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 875 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260