Search results: Helena Almeida

Photo n° 2, from "Work n° 22"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 701 / Photography (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Helena Almeida, 1934-2018 (PT)

Photo n° 2, from "Work n° 22", 1977

Gelatin silver print. H 165 mm W 210 mm.
EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'100 / 5'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

Photo n° 3, from "Work n° 22"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 702 / Photography (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Photo n° 3, from "Work n° 22", 1977

Gelatin silver print. H 170 mm W 210 mm.
EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'100 / 5'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

Détail, from "Work n° 33"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 703 / Photography (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Détail, from "Work n° 33", 1978

Gelatin silver print. H 170 mm W 110 mm.
EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'100 / 5'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

Photo n° 4, from "Work n° 22"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 704 / Photography (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Photo n° 4, from "Work n° 22", 1977

EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'100 / 5'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

Sem título (Untitled)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 705 / Photography (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:15 pm

Sem título (Untitled), 1978

Photo lithograph. H 285 mm W 395 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR5'000 / 7'000
USD5'200 / 7'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'500

3 sheets: Pintura habitada
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 806 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

3 sheets: Pintura habitada, 1976

Series of 3 silkscreens. Each H 650 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'100 / 5'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400