Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TW)
Oil on canvas. H 300 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'500 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Acrylic on paper. H 490 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TWD)
9 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper, printed on both sides. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'500 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Oil on canvas. H 275 mm W 375 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TW)
Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 600 mm.CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'000 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Mixed media on paper. H 570 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TW)
Relief. Steel and copper. D 400 mm.CHF | 400 / 700 |
EUR | 400 / 710 |
USD | 440 / 770 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Multiple. Acrylic on canvas. H 380 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.
10 silkscreens printed in colors by I. Balderi, Hsiao Chin, J. Tornquist, F. Grignani, E. Tadini. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
5 silkscreens. Each H 330 mm W 480 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TW)
Multiple. Mixed media and acrylic on canvas. H 255 mm W 255 mm.CHF | 250 / 450 |
EUR | 250 / 450 |
USD | 270 / 490 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
9 color etchings and aquatint. Each H 130 mm W 105 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Chin Hsiao, 1935 (RC)
Multiple. Acrylic on canvas. H 258 mm W 258 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190