Search results: Jean Cocteau

Scène érotique (Erotic Scene)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 97 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and DrawingsMonday, 20 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963 (FR)

Scène érotique (Erotic Scene)

Wax crayon on paper. H 350 mm W 266 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Scène érotique (Erotic scene)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 257 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples (A - Z)Tuesday, 21 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963 (FR)

Scène érotique (Erotic scene)

Pencil on paper. H 270 mm W 200 mm.
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'500 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

4 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963 (FR)

4 sheets: Untitled, 1958/1959

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400