Andy Warhol, 1928-1987 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors with coloured velvet covering on Lenox museum board. H 1016 mm W 813 mm. CHF 18'000 / 22'000 EUR 18'000 / 22'000 USD 19'000 / 24'000
Hammer Price: CHF 28'000
Hammer Price: CHF 26'000
Andy Warhol, 1928-1987 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors with diamond dust on Arches Cover Black paper. H 1118 mm W 762 mm. CHF 12'000 / 16'000 EUR 11'000 / 15'000 USD 12'000 / 16'000
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Heliography on polyester foil. H 1910 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 12'000 / 16'000 USD 15'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Photograph on linen. H 1250 mm W 1750 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Photo positive and photo negative on film, stamped with blue paint, between two glass panels in original iron frame. H 710 mm W 550 mm D 45 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'300 / 7'000 USD 5'400 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on "Auvergne à la main" paper. H 540 mm W 750 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 8'500
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Metal sign, enameled. H 200 mm W 300 mm D 10 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Oil and butter on paper, torn hole. Unique work character. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Bottle with green colored Rhein water, screw-cap with oil paint. In wooden box. CHF 2'800 / 3'200 EUR 2'400 / 2'800 USD 3'000 / 3'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Silkscreen printed in colors on felt cardboard. H 990 mm W 600 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 765 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Carton with 12 bottles of rosé wine. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Squeegee with wooden handle mounted on wooden plate. In acrylic glass frame. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Plastic plate. H 195 mm W 296 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Wooden brush mounted in wooden frame. CHF 4'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'500 / 4'300 USD 4'300 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
20. Jh. Grafik Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt,
A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 4'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on Rives paper. Water mark "BFK Rives". H 565 mm W 765 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Metal barrel with some olive oil. H 530 mm W 305 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors, on gray-green laid paper. H 520 mm W 718 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors on laid paper. H 535 mm W 760 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Multiple. Cardboard box with 12 bottles of red wine. H 310 mm W 340 mm D 265 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
Joseph Beuys, 1921-1986 (DE) Proof sheet. Offset on photo paper. Each H 217 mm W 314 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200