Search results: Konvolut

9 works: M.S. Bastian; F. Fedier; W. Fivian; Biefer/Zgraggen; U. Berger; M. Fivian; P. Stämpfli; P. Willen; R. Winnenwisser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 812 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 04 June 2014, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

Metal whirligig, painted. Unique works. Different dimensions.
CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'000 / 3'900
USD3'800 / 4'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Set of 41 Books to the Work of Mario Botta
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 603 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Mario Botta, 1943 (CH)

Different formats.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR2'000 / 2'500
USD2'100 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 992 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Konvolut

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors by S. Arakawa; 2 lithographs printed in colors with embossing by P. Phillips and P. Wunderlich; 3 lithographs printed in colors by A. Jones, P. Dorazio, R. Smith. H 1100 mm W 700 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (5).
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Folder. Postproduktion
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 932 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Wednesday, 24 November 2010, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

Folder. Postproduktion, 1997

5 silkscreens, 2 color photographs, one G-print, one heliogravure and cardboard box by F. West, D. Graham, D. Margreiter, H. Zobernig, W. Gironcoli, I. Genzken, etc. Each H 415 mm W 495 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

5 sheets from "Edition Olympia"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 993 / International Prints and Multiples

Konvolut

5 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972

Silkscreen printed in colors by V. Adami; 4 lithographs printed in colors by C. Lapicque, A. Davie, F. Winter, H. Antes. H 1100 mm W 705 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (4).
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 994 / International Prints and Multiples

Konvolut

4 silkscreens printed in colors by V. Vasarely, O. Alt, D'Arcangelo, J. Lenica; 2 lithographs printed in colors by O. Kokoschka, H. Hartung. Each approx. H 1100 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

4 books: Marcelle Cahn/Hans Arp, Blatt um Feder um Blatt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 718 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

With 6 original lithographs by M. Cahn, poem by H. Arp. Each double-page: H 220 mm W 360 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR570 / 760
USD670 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

58 sheets: C. Duss; H.A. Sigg; R. Wehrlin; M. Truninger; R. Moser (11); O. Lubitch (6); E. Burckhardt-Blum (5); F. Schaffner (2); R. de Vries; W. Hellmann; E. Blenk; C. Stocker; P. Mathey; G. Matter; E. Früh etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1231 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Thursday, 20 May 2010, 07:15 pm

Konvolut

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF200 / 600
EUR170 / 500
USD220 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 977 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Konvolut

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 480

3 folders: Ilona Ruegg. Saum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 451 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Konvolut

3 folders: Ilona Ruegg. Saum, 1995

Ball-point pen over offset. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 450

3 sheets: O. Lehmann (2); M. Ducret
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1078 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 23 November 2011, 06:45 pm

Konvolut

2 pencil drawings; Mixed media on paper. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

8 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)

Konvolut

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Folder. Projekt Flagge zeigen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 463 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Konvolut

Folder. Projekt Flagge zeigen, 1994

38 posters. Color offset prints. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 400

11 posters: M. Marini; V. Adami; K. Sonnier; C. Justine; R. Cucej; Centre Georges Pompidou; Galerie Maeght, Paris; Fiorucci; A. Giacometti (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 932 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

Color offset prints . Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

50 works: H. Antes; P. Baltensperger; W. Burkhard; H. Falk (6); M. Hunziker; F. Kuhn; L. Lerup (32); A. Lichtsteiner; D. Pottorf (2); J. Tinguely; Anonymous (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1028 / Painting, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples under CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 November 2012, 07:15 pm

Konvolut

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

10 sheets: J. Zumbrunnen (2); F. Viscontini (3); P. Herzog (2); W. Leuenberger; M. Masini; Melian
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1082 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)

Konvolut

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

12 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Klaus Littmann. Keith Haring, Editions on Paper 1982 - 1990
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 822 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 books: Booklet. Hans Arp. Wegweiser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 815 / Catalogues Raisonnés

Konvolut

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300

11 books and exhibition catalogues
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 605 / Portfolios and Books, Lot 601-644
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 06:00 pm

Olafur Eliasson, 1967 (DK)

11 books and exhibition catalogues, 2001-2016

Mixed lot. Different formats.
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 300

14 sheets: A. Hanimann (2); R. Lüchinger (2); M. Cleis; W. Denk; S. Imbach; R. Kessler; K. Merkel; M. Müller; L. Villebois; F. Viscontini; Anonymous (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1091 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)

Konvolut

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

30 sheets: W. Müller; W. Jonas; H. Wittler; G. Merz; H. Bucher; H. Mehr (18); 7 names illegibly
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1232 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)

Konvolut

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Franco Calderoni. Santomaso, Opera Grafica 1938 - 1975
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 931 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)

Konvolut

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

5 books:
- Fred Jahn. Georg Baselitz, Werkverzeichnis der Druckgrafik, Volume I: 1963-1974, Volume II: 1974-1982
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 828 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Konvolut

5 books:

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

5 books:
- Catalogue Raisonné. Mariuccia Galfetti. Tàpies, Das grafische Werk, 3 Vol: 1947-1978, (Núria Homs) 1979-1986
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Portfolios and Books

Konvolut

5 books:

EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 200

6 works: P. Büchler; N. Emch; M. Ritchie; V. Carron; T. Vonna-Michell; unknown
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 481 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Konvolut

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180